Warning: fopen(/home/leseissc/public_html/ams/wp-content/plugins/acf-vc-integrator/acf-vc-integrator.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in D:\HostingSpaces\amsmotornet\amsmotor.net_J0fZmfQF\wwwroot\wp-includes\functions.php on line 4883

Warning: fread() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in D:\HostingSpaces\amsmotornet\amsmotor.net_J0fZmfQF\wwwroot\wp-includes\functions.php on line 4886

Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in D:\HostingSpaces\amsmotornet\amsmotor.net_J0fZmfQF\wwwroot\wp-includes\functions.php on line 4889
Privacy Policy - AMS

Privacy Policy: Personal Data Protection

Auto Machinery Supply Pte Ltd (AMS) protects our customer data against third party access. The data necessary for processing transactions are stored and processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

Please take a moment to read about the PDPA, do visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg for the latest details so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

 

General

  1. Applicability
    For the avoidance of doubt, this Statement does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage. Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the personal data protection policies of such other websites.

  2. Changes to this Privacy Policy
    MAS may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check our Privacy Policy regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.
  3. Governing Law
    This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of the Republic of Singapore.

 

Please do not hesitate to contact our Data Protection Officer online@amsmotor.com.sg